Estimated Value: $209,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Frazier Oaks Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $267,359, approximately $181 per square foot. 82 Frazier Oaks Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Bunch Darrell Leonard and Bunch Ruby Elaine
Bought by
Witt Dalphne and Potucek Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Dalphne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $12,530 | $2,310 | $10,220 |
| 2024 | $536 | $11,080 | $2,170 | $8,910 |
| 2023 | $536 | $11,080 | $2,170 | $8,910 |
| 2022 | $550 | $11,380 | $2,470 | $8,910 |
| 2021 | $551 | $11,380 | $2,470 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $535 | $10,920 | $2,470 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $538 | $10,970 | $2,520 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $533 | $10,970 | $2,520 | $8,450 |
| 2017 | $521 | $11,040 | $2,470 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $525 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map