69 Glendale Rd Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $236,206 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Glendale Rd, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $290,302, approximately $179 per square foot. 69 Glendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $50,800 | $5,225 | $45,575 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $50,800 | $5,225 | $45,575 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $50,800 | $5,225 | $45,575 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $50,800 | $5,225 | $45,575 |
| 2021 | $934 | $31,550 | $3,325 | $28,225 |
| 2020 | $0 | $31,550 | $3,325 | $28,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map