Seller's Agent in 2018
Blink Estates Group
eXp Realty
(781) 369-5591
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,041,217
If you love to entertain, this home has the perfect yard with its bi-level deck, manicured lawn (w/ sprinklers), perennial border garden, and additional patio seating. The upper level of the home offers a spacious, bright & open living space with a large picture window, hardwood floors throughout, kitchen w/ breakfast bar and a box window for your plants, 3 beds, 2 fulls baths, double closets in each bedroom and a 3-season porch where you can relax with your morning coffee. The lower level provides a generous-sized family room w/ fireplace, additional bedroom/office, half bath/laundry room, sizable storage closets, a tool room and garage access. This is a well cared for home w/ many updates during ownership including new roof & gutters, newer kitchen appliances, 4 year old water heater, replacement windows, decks, and more. All in a desirable tree-lined neighborhood! Tons of shopping nearby! Just 1.4 miles to Reading Commuter station and 12 miles to Boston. Don't miss it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michiyo Ogata Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Langton Scott | -- | -- | |
| Langton Scott | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langton Scott | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langton Scott | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $650,000 | +8.3% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,677 | $937,400 | $553,800 | $383,600 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $922,200 | $544,800 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $10,171 | $807,900 | $477,300 | $330,600 |
| 2022 | $10,160 | $762,200 | $450,300 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $9,876 | $715,100 | $412,000 | $303,100 |
| 2020 | $9,485 | $679,900 | $391,700 | $288,200 |
| 2019 | $9,092 | $638,900 | $368,100 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $597,800 | $344,400 | $253,400 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $586,200 | $337,700 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $7,644 | $527,200 | $306,500 | $220,700 |
| 2015 | $7,077 | $481,400 | $279,900 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $7,025 | $476,600 | $277,100 | $199,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Blink Estates Group
eXp Realty
(781) 369-5591
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Rebecca Riopelle
Blink Realty Group, LLC
(617) 794-3023
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tom Liberty
Conway - Dorchester
(857) 654-5097
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72371964
APN: READ-000007-000000-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.