Estimated Value: $272,753 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Highway Oo, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $330,918, approximately $268 per square foot. 69 Highway Oo is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $17,160 | $2,490 | $14,670 |
| 2024 | $757 | $14,920 | $2,320 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $740 | $14,580 | $2,320 | $12,260 |
| 2022 | $742 | $14,620 | $2,360 | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $742 | $14,620 | $2,360 | $12,260 |
| 2020 | $716 | $13,940 | $2,360 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $717 | $13,940 | $2,360 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $724 | $13,940 | $2,360 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $709 | $14,270 | $2,320 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $714 | $14,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map