NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $193,401

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,617 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2014

Last sale price $48,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 279% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,346 / mo

373 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2014

Well maintained house roof long lasting cement tiles, off street parking. Hardwood floors,etc. Electrical updated. Good rents and tenants want to stay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Sandor

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10401204018 Listed on: 06/21/2013

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee J. Moran

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10491202951

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x103
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,617 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-090-680-0004-015-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: E. Deleven to Marne
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Cedar, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-090-680-0004-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X103
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3150.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Roland Gloria E and Young Chariles A
Bought by
Roland Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
$181,850

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Roland Gloria E
Bought by
Roland Gloria E and Young Charles A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2013
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$48,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-12.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Lazzazero Philip A and Lazzazero Kristen J
Bought by
Giordano Robert and Giordano Grace

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lazzazero Philip A and Lazzazero Kristen J

Roland Gloria E -- None Available
Roland Gloria $50,880 None Available
Giordano Robert $47,000 --
Lazzazero Philip A $26,501 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Sold $48,000 -12.6% $30 / Sq Ft
06/29/2014 06/29/14 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $54,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,348 $121,000 $8,000 $113,000
2024 $4,348 $121,000 $8,000 $113,000
2023 $4,155 $121,000 $8,000 $113,000
2022 $3,966 $121,000 $8,000 $113,000
2021 $3,827 $101,000 $8,000 $93,000
2020 $2,526 $45,100 $7,600 $37,500
2019 $3,127 $45,100 $7,600 $37,500
2018 $2,418 $45,100 $7,600 $37,500
2017 $2,010 $45,100 $7,600 $37,500
2016 $3,120 $66,900 $7,600 $59,300
2015 -- $66,900 $7,600 $59,300
2014 -- $66,900 $7,600 $59,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B432734

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-090-680-0004-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.