69 Mount Pleasant Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $826,213 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,406
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Mount Pleasant Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $880,303, approximately $199 per square foot. 69 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Hedge Thomas K
Bought by
Hedge Tiffany A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge Tiffany A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,348 | $202,860 | $56,952 | $145,908 |
| 2023 | $11,115 | $202,860 | $56,952 | $145,908 |
| 2022 | $9,603 | $141,719 | $37,240 | $104,479 |
| 2021 | $9,359 | $141,719 | $37,240 | $104,479 |
| 2020 | $9,570 | $141,719 | $37,240 | $104,479 |
| 2019 | $9,677 | $132,447 | $34,804 | $97,643 |
| 2018 | $9,681 | $132,447 | $34,804 | $97,643 |
| 2017 | $9,271 | $132,447 | $34,804 | $97,643 |
| 2016 | $8,129 | $134,103 | $36,386 | $97,717 |
| 2015 | $8,222 | $134,103 | $36,386 | $97,717 |
| 2014 | $8,242 | $134,103 | $36,386 | $97,717 |
| 2013 | $7,488 | $116,610 | $31,640 | $84,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map