69 Old Shaker Rd Loudon, NH 03307
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Old Shaker Rd, Loudon, NH 03307 and is currently estimated at $540,750, approximately $262 per square foot. 69 Old Shaker Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Loudon Elementary School, Merrimack Valley Middle School, and Merrimack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Scott Phillip J and Scott Terri L
Bought by
Gay Eileen G and Gay Chester W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Eileen G | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $300,700 | $91,300 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $300,700 | $91,300 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $300,700 | $91,300 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $300,700 | $91,300 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $300,700 | $91,300 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $241,600 | $83,300 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $241,600 | $83,300 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $5,330 | $241,600 | $83,300 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $4,593 | $241,600 | $83,300 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $241,600 | $83,300 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $242,700 | $83,300 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $242,700 | $83,300 | $159,400 |
| 2013 | $5,026 | $242,700 | $83,300 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map