Estimated Value: $306,049 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Old Sound Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $350,762, approximately $363 per square foot. 69 Old Sound Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Widner Mark Wayne
Bought by
Widner Mark Wayne and Widner Dawn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Widner Mark Wayne
Bought by
Widner Mark Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Durso Augustine G
Bought by
Widner Mark Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
10.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1985
Sold by
Winand Harry E
Bought by
Durso Augustine G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widner Mark Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Widner Mark Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Widner Mark Wayne | $112,000 | -- | |
| Durso Augustine G | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Widner Mark Wayne | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $275,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $260,800 | $81,900 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $253,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $245,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $238,500 | $81,900 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $238,500 | $81,900 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $238,500 | $81,900 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $252,400 | $91,600 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map