69 Pleasant St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,597 - $829,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Pleasant St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $712,149, approximately $279 per square foot. 69 Pleasant St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Nicastro Bruce
Bought by
Balzarini Rosaline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Outstanding Balance
$187,006
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balzarini Rosaline | $293,300 | -- | |
| Balzarini Rosaline | $293,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balzarini Rosaline | $256,400 | |
| Closed | Balzarini Rosaline | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Balzarini Rosaline | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balzarini Rosaline | $7,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Balzarini Rosaline | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $673,700 | $137,400 | $536,300 |
| 2024 | $6,101 | $627,000 | $130,900 | $496,100 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $599,500 | $116,900 | $482,600 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $488,000 | $101,600 | $386,400 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $445,200 | $92,400 | $352,800 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $425,100 | $92,400 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $4,854 | $382,500 | $92,400 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $360,200 | $92,400 | $267,800 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $335,300 | $83,200 | $252,100 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $299,500 | $83,200 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $284,400 | $83,200 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map