Estimated Value: $254,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Resources Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $372,981, approximately $184 per square foot. 69 Resources Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Mcintyre Troy D
Bought by
Mcintyre Tammara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Rippy Patricia Ann and Mcintyre Tammara Lynn
Bought by
Rippy Patricia Ann and Mcintyre Tammara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Mcintyre Troy D
Bought by
Mcintyre Tammara Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Tammara Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rippy Patricia Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcintyre Tammara Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Rippy Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $184,685 | $44,362 | $140,323 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $181,065 | $43,493 | $137,572 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $177,516 | $42,641 | $134,875 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $174,036 | $41,805 | $132,231 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $170,625 | $40,986 | $129,639 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $168,876 | $40,566 | $128,310 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $165,566 | $39,771 | $125,795 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $162,321 | $38,992 | $123,329 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $159,139 | $38,228 | $120,911 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $156,020 | $37,479 | $118,541 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $153,678 | $36,917 | $116,761 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $150,668 | $36,194 | $114,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map