69 River Rd Washington Depot, CT 06794
Estimated Value: $341,051 - $888,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,687
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 River Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794 and is currently estimated at $589,513, approximately $349 per square foot. 69 River Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Shepaug Valley School, The Glenholme School, and The Frederick Gunn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Washington Town Of
Bought by
Romac Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romac Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Romac Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $156,170 | $64,120 | $92,050 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $191,730 | $63,350 | $128,380 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $171,540 | $63,910 | $107,630 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $171,540 | $63,910 | $107,630 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $171,540 | $63,910 | $107,630 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $171,540 | $63,910 | $107,630 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $171,540 | $63,910 | $107,630 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $193,700 | $69,720 | $123,980 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $193,700 | $69,720 | $123,980 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $193,700 | $69,720 | $123,980 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $193,700 | $69,720 | $123,980 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $193,700 | $69,720 | $123,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map