69 Ryckman Ave Albany, NY 12208
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,187 - $402,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Ryckman Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $357,797, approximately $130 per square foot. 69 Ryckman Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Kahl Ronald J Georgianna
Bought by
Rose Glenford P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,781
Outstanding Balance
$136,354
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Glenford P | $232,000 | Dorothy Tischler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Glenford P | $235,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $280,000 | $56,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $280,000 | $56,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
| 2015 | $6,214 | $228,000 | $36,600 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,000 | $36,600 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map