71 Ryckman Ave Albany, NY 12208
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,752 - $341,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Ryckman Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $326,188, approximately $130 per square foot. 71 Ryckman Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Clark Lisa J
Bought by
Berben Joseph and Johnson Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,077
Outstanding Balance
$314,706
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Clark Lisa
Bought by
Clark Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berben Joseph | $327,000 | Ford & Reale Title | |
| Clark Lisa | $25,000 | -- | |
| Clark Lisa J | $25,500 | The Judical Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berben Joseph | $321,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Lisa J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,662 | $254,000 | $50,800 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $6,662 | $254,000 | $50,800 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $6,317 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $6,654 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $169,000 | $39,800 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $38,200 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map