NOT LISTED FOR SALE

69 Smith Dr Buffalo, NY 14218

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,076 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $132,500 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,419 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2018

Prepare to be charmed with this newly listed 3 Bedroom Ranch! This home will welcome you with fresh paint throughout and spacious rooms and closets! The living room leads you to a bright eat in kitchen, where French doors open to a year round sun-room. Updates include: Furnace (2013), Roof (2017), Sump Pump, HWT, Painted Kitchen Cabinets, Floors, Refinished Basement (2018).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Spinnegan

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401288130 Listed on: 05/16/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Virginia Grandoni

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30GR0692081

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,388

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 4,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x94

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140900-151-080-0007-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,388

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

4,996 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lackawanna

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140900-151-080-0007-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X94
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4996.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4388.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2018
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
List Price
$135,500
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.21%
Current Estimated Value
$222,404

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,904
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,036
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,368

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2017
Sold by
Riechert Darlene M and The Mark D Welsh Trust
Bought by
Reichert Darlene M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chentfant Jessica L $130,000 None Available
Reichert Darlene M -- None Available
Welsh Mark D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chentfant Jessica L $119,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $132,500 -2.2% $123 / Sq Ft
05/20/2018 05/20/18 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $135,500 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $132,000 $10,200 $121,800
2024 $2,791 $132,000 $10,200 $121,800
2023 $2,753 $132,000 $10,200 $121,800
2022 $2,616 $132,000 $10,200 $121,800
2021 $2,644 $132,000 $10,200 $121,800
2020 $1,142 $132,000 $10,200 $121,800
2019 $3,360 $97,000 $7,700 $89,300
2018 $2,352 $97,000 $7,700 $89,300
2017 $1,067 $97,000 $7,700 $89,300
2016 $1,751 $97,000 $7,700 $89,300
2015 -- $97,000 $7,700 $89,300
2014 -- $97,000 $7,700 $89,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1118611

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140900-151-080-0007-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.