NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $583,579 - $638,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 69 Starlit Cir, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $609,395, approximately $331 per square foot. 69 Starlit Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caroline Wenzel Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Younger Glenn R and Younger Bridget R
Bought by
Crawford Jeffrey M and Crawford Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
$609,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,386
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$557,009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crawford Jeffrey M $191,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crawford Jeffrey M $152,800
Closed Crawford Jeffrey M $28,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,618 $293,541 $84,520 $209,021
2024 $3,618 $287,786 $82,863 $204,923
2023 $3,526 $282,144 $81,239 $200,905
2022 $3,479 $276,613 $79,647 $196,966
2021 $3,312 $271,190 $78,086 $193,104
2020 $3,331 $268,410 $77,286 $191,124
2019 $3,260 $263,148 $75,771 $187,377
2018 $3,175 $257,989 $74,286 $183,703
2017 $3,127 $252,931 $72,830 $180,101
2016 $3,054 $247,972 $71,402 $176,570
2015 $3,004 $244,248 $70,330 $173,918
2014 $2,933 $239,465 $68,953 $170,512
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.