69 Willowbrook Ln Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Willowbrook Ln, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $240,711, approximately $119 per square foot. 69 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $13,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $13,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $399 | $11,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $11,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $11,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $395 | $11,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $403 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $397 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $10,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $365 | $10,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $10,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $353 | $10,471 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map