690 Canyon Crest Rd E San Ramon, CA 94582
Canyon Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,836,000 - $2,064,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Canyon Crest Rd E, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,937,386, approximately $686 per square foot. 690 Canyon Crest Rd E is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Patricia K
Bought by
Stoeser John M and Anderson Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Moriarty Timothy P and Moriarty Marguerite J
Bought by
Anderson Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,774
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,848,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Quint David F and Quint Shelly A
Bought by
Moriarty Timothy P and Moriarty Marguerite J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Quint David F and Quint Shelly A
Bought by
Quint David F and Quint Shelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoeser John M | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Patricia K | $640,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Anderson Patricia K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Moriarty Timothy P | $384,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Quint David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Patricia K | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriarty Timothy P | $307,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,740 | $945,452 | $553,979 | $391,473 |
| 2024 | $11,285 | $926,915 | $543,117 | $383,798 |
| 2023 | $11,285 | $908,741 | $532,468 | $376,273 |
| 2022 | $11,118 | $890,924 | $522,028 | $368,896 |
| 2021 | $10,983 | $873,456 | $511,793 | $361,663 |
| 2019 | $10,748 | $847,551 | $496,614 | $350,937 |
| 2018 | $10,357 | $830,933 | $486,877 | $344,056 |
| 2017 | $9,999 | $814,641 | $477,331 | $337,310 |
| 2016 | $9,863 | $798,669 | $467,972 | $330,697 |
| 2015 | $9,732 | $786,673 | $460,943 | $325,730 |
| 2014 | $9,597 | $771,264 | $451,914 | $319,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map