Estimated Value: $439,000 - $914,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 E Cedar Cir, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $599,897, approximately $420 per square foot. 690 E Cedar Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Cervantes Chantal Galvan
Bought by
Shevlin John F and Shevlin Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Mitchell
Bought by
Cervantes Chantal Galvan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Hawes Rory D and Hawes Pamela
Bought by
Roberts Mitchell and Roberts Candace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Hawes Rory D
Bought by
Hawes Rory D and Hawes Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shevlin John F | -- | -- | |
| Cervantes Chantal Galvan | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Mitchell | -- | -- | |
| Hawes Rory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $423,976 | $136,810 | $287,166 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $231,077 | $69,672 | $161,405 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $224,743 | $63,338 | $161,405 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $223,014 | $62,090 | $160,924 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $279,450 | $62,717 | $216,733 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $246,193 | $57,015 | $189,178 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $228,996 | $57,015 | $171,981 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $206,538 | $57,015 | $149,523 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $164,258 | $50,960 | $113,298 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $164,258 | $50,960 | $113,298 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $164,258 | $50,960 | $113,298 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $150,362 | $50,960 | $99,402 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,176 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map