Estimated Value: $567,077 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Cedar Cir, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $687,692, approximately $335 per square foot. 720 E Cedar Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Kesterson Sherri
Bought by
Kesterson Sherri and Sherri Kesterson Family Trust 11/20/1992
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$40,012
Interest Rate
5.51%
Estimated Equity
$647,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesterson Sherri | -- | -- | |
| Kesterson Sherri | -- | -- | |
| Kesterson Sherri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kesterson Sherri | $77,400 | |
| Closed | Kesterson Sherri | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $520,739 | $170,656 | $350,083 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $280,516 | $86,908 | $193,608 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $272,616 | $79,008 | $193,608 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $252,361 | $77,577 | $174,784 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $317,404 | $82,005 | $235,399 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $279,398 | $74,550 | $204,848 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $260,963 | $74,550 | $186,413 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $236,813 | $74,550 | $162,263 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $191,473 | $65,520 | $125,953 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $191,473 | $65,520 | $125,953 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $191,473 | $65,520 | $125,953 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $175,990 | $65,520 | $110,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map