690 Old Bratt Rd Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $188,230 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Old Bratt Rd, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $220,308, approximately $124 per square foot. 690 Old Bratt Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Brantley Bessie C and Brower Jana Brantley
Bought by
Brower Jana Brantley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower Jana Brantley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $327 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $339 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $11,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $322 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $319 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,970 | $1,250 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $1,250 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map