6900 Calson Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Calson Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $195,446, approximately $135 per square foot. 6900 Calson Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Patrice Condon
Bought by
Devinney Patrice Condon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Daniel Arthur
Bought by
Sullivan Patrice Condon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devinney Patrice Condon | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Patrice Condon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $87,400 | $13,400 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $20 | $83,900 | $13,400 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $66,600 | $13,400 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $57,900 | $9,200 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $54,600 | $9,200 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $50,200 | $9,200 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $41,800 | $9,200 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $41,800 | $9,200 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $41,100 | $9,200 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $40,300 | $18,430 | $21,870 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $39,800 | $24,574 | $15,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map