6900 Creston Rd Edina, MN 55435
Lake Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,827 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Creston Rd, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $975,457, approximately $304 per square foot. 6900 Creston Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Knutson Dean J
Bought by
Rashid Faris and Rashid Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,382
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,075
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashid Faris | $775,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rashid Faris | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,746 | $795,200 | $386,900 | $408,300 |
| 2023 | $10,167 | $789,200 | $379,600 | $409,600 |
| 2022 | $8,357 | $758,200 | $355,000 | $403,200 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $625,300 | $287,500 | $337,800 |
| 2020 | $8,384 | $609,400 | $270,000 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $7,963 | $615,900 | $275,000 | $340,900 |
| 2018 | $8,035 | $590,300 | $247,900 | $342,400 |
| 2017 | $8,772 | $556,600 | $225,700 | $330,900 |
| 2016 | $8,668 | $539,500 | $207,200 | $332,300 |
| 2015 | $8,096 | $518,500 | $194,200 | $324,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $515,000 | $185,000 | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map