6908 Creston Rd Edina, MN 55435
Lake Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,723 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6908 Creston Rd, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $719,181, approximately $518 per square foot. 6908 Creston Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Wang Huan and Wu Shulin
Bought by
Allgood Jonathon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,400
Outstanding Balance
$328,437
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Jiang Junwei and Zhou Zhouran
Bought by
Wu Shulin and Wang Huda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Cook David E and Cook Deborah C
Bought by
Jiang Junwei and Zhou Zhuoran
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allgood Jonathon | $444,000 | Results Title | |
| Wu Shulin | $309,000 | -- | |
| Jiang Junwei | $356,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allgood Jonathon | $377,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,162 | $550,000 | $386,900 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $543,700 | $379,600 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $520,100 | $355,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $443,400 | $287,500 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $6,127 | $426,900 | $270,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $422,300 | $275,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $398,700 | $247,900 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $380,000 | $225,700 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $356,700 | $207,200 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $342,200 | $194,200 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,200 | $185,000 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map