6900 E 47th Terrace Kansas City, MO 64129
Eastwood Hills West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 E 47th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $192,367, approximately $154 per square foot. 6900 E 47th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eastwood Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $25,521 | $8,746 | $16,775 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $22,192 | $3,500 | $18,692 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $22,192 | $1,607 | $20,585 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $20,330 | $5,178 | $15,152 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $20,330 | $5,178 | $15,152 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $18,418 | $5,178 | $13,240 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $18,418 | $5,178 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $15,055 | $3,376 | $11,679 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $15,055 | $3,376 | $11,679 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $14,678 | $2,936 | $11,742 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map