6950 E 47th Terrace Kansas City, MO 64129
Eastwood Hills West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,438
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6950 E 47th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64129 and is currently estimated at $238,605, approximately $97 per square foot. 6950 E 47th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eastwood Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Osborn Ricardo Manual
Bought by
Osborn Alice J C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Osborn Ricardo M and Osborn Alice J C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Alice J C | -- | -- | |
| Osborn Ricardo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osborn Ricardo M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $28,548 | $10,040 | $18,508 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $24,825 | $4,188 | $20,637 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $24,825 | $1,632 | $23,193 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $22,610 | $6,251 | $16,359 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $22,610 | $6,251 | $16,359 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $20,583 | $6,251 | $14,332 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $20,583 | $6,251 | $14,332 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $22,341 | $5,010 | $17,331 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $22,341 | $5,010 | $17,331 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $21,781 | $3,914 | $17,867 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $21,147 | $3,800 | $17,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map