NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6900 Finale Ln Hughson, CA 95326

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $593,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,905 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2017

Last sale price $356,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,247 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Park
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shed

About This Home

As of July 2017

Home shows pride of ownership!! Recently painted, upgraded kitchen with new dishwasher and stove, newer flooring, remodeled master bath, covered patio and water filter system. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths plus office in move in ready condition. Walking distance to neighborhood park with playground and pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Wheaton

Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty License #01252124 Listed on: 06/25/2017

Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dora Oliveira

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01488323

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,980 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $80 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,905 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018-086-078-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 0

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,980 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Oven,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Flooring: Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 186.88
  • Square Footage: 1905
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 369000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Corner,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Security System Leased,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Park
  • Association Fee: 80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Hughson Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: residental
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1832
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7980

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 018-086-078-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Gomes Caitlin and Gomes Jorge
Bought by
Gomes Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
$516,446

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2017
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Robert J
Bought by
Gomes Caitlin and Gomes Jorge
Seller's Agent
Diana Wheaton
Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dora Oliveira
HomeSmart PV & Associates
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$356,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Anderson John A
Bought by
Thomas Robert J and Thomas Wendy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Tierra Del Mar Investors Llc
Bought by
Anderson John A and Anderson Libby L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,452
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gomes Caitlin -- Stewart Title
Gomes Caitlin $356,000 First American Title Company
Thomas Robert J $358,000 North American Title Co
Anderson John A -- Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gomes Caitlin $284,800
Previous Owner Thomas Robert J $286,400
Previous Owner Anderson John A $248,452
Closed Anderson John A $31,056
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold $356,000 -3.5% $187 / Sq Ft
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2017 06/24/17 For Sale $369,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,943 $405,061 $125,158 $279,903
2024 $4,649 $397,119 $122,704 $274,415
2023 $4,549 $389,334 $120,299 $269,035
2022 $4,473 $381,701 $117,941 $263,760
2021 $4,394 $374,218 $115,629 $258,589
2020 $4,308 $370,382 $114,444 $255,938
2019 $4,268 $363,120 $112,200 $250,920
2018 $4,135 $356,000 $110,000 $246,000
2017 $3,835 $332,000 $105,000 $227,000
2016 $3,382 $306,500 $100,000 $206,500
2015 $3,495 $318,000 $65,000 $253,000
2014 $3,261 $294,500 $60,000 $234,500

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 17039635

MetroList

APN: 018-86-78

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.