6900 Thayer Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $683,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Thayer Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $657,859, approximately $366 per square foot. 6900 Thayer Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acrell David N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Acrell David N | $200,000 | Sacramento Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acrell David N | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Acrell David N | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Acrell David N | $35,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $335,909 | $100,765 | $235,144 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $329,324 | $98,790 | $230,534 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $322,867 | $96,853 | $226,014 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $316,537 | $94,954 | $221,583 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $310,332 | $93,093 | $217,239 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $307,151 | $92,139 | $215,012 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $301,130 | $90,333 | $210,797 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $295,226 | $88,562 | $206,664 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $289,438 | $86,826 | $202,612 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $283,764 | $85,124 | $198,640 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $279,503 | $83,846 | $195,657 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $274,029 | $82,204 | $191,825 |
Map
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 8583 Central Ave
- 7263 Hickory Ave
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 6630 Hazel Ave
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 7001 Jenner Ct
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 8391 Cranford Way
- 8437 Cobble Creek Ln
- 8384 Old Ranch Rd
- 8678 Pardillo Ave
- 6901 Thayer Way
- 6913 Thayer Way
- 6837 Duggan Way
- 6912 Thayer Way
- 6921 Thayer Way
- 6846 Duggan Way
- 8727 Deveron Way
- 6900 Hickory Ave
- 8719 Deveron Way
- 6926 Hickory Ave
- 6830 Duggan Way
- 6920 Thayer Way
- 6929 Thayer Way
- 6817 Wild Horse Ct
- 6936 Thayer Way
- 6857 Duggan Way
- 6832 Hickory Ave
- 6934 Hickory Ave
- 6928 Thayer Way
- 8762 Ash Hill Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.