6901 3rd Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 3rd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $389,187, approximately $270 per square foot. 6901 3rd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Thelen Jeffrey J
Bought by
Anderson Rachel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Sutton Lorayne J
Bought by
Thelen Jeffrey J and Thelen Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Rachel K | $249,900 | -- | |
| Thelen Jeffrey J | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,761 | $339,400 | $118,000 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $353,400 | $130,000 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $333,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $296,000 | $116,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $274,000 | $99,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $259,000 | $99,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $254,000 | $90,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $209,000 | $69,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $199,000 | $69,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $193,000 | $63,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $75,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map