6901 Park Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $325,334 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $338,834, approximately $342 per square foot. 6901 Park Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Samogan Deonarise and Samogan Uma
Bought by
Ibe Stephen A and Ibe Ma Sheila E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Manson Dennis W and Manson Christopher D
Bought by
Samogan Deonarine and Samogan Uma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibe Stephen A | $194,900 | -- | |
| Samogan Deonarine | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,964 | $288,900 | $121,600 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $287,700 | $118,800 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $284,000 | $125,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $242,000 | $104,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $220,000 | $90,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $219,000 | $90,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $208,000 | $87,000 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $166,000 | $61,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $160,000 | $65,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $154,000 | $59,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $66,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map