NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6901 Proximity Ln Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $657,000 - $720,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,010 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2018

Last sale price $370,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,318 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

GORGEOUS Crosstown custom colonial with 4 bedrooms PLUS second floor bonus room AND first floor office with closet & adjoining full bath, featuring SPARKLING oak and hickory floors, cathedral ceilings, palladian windows, EXPANSIVE maple & granite kitchen with island and breakfast bar, 1st floor laundry, private enclosed front porch, multi tiered rear deck, daylight lower level plumbed for additional bath, NEW ROOF (2016), irrigation system, and an amazingly SERENE SETTING complete with lush landscaping, blooming gardens and fruit trees!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Flint

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30MC1026519 Listed on: 12/01/2017

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Scofield

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200623

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,917

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x211
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-028-003-0001-002-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,917

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Builder Model: Crosstown Constructio
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From the Village, head south on 444 to left on Proximity Lane
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-028-003-0001-002-026
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X211
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8917.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.61%
Current Estimated Value
$677,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$307,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,276
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Engert Eric $370,000 --
Clemens John $299,000 Matt Korona
Crosstown Construction Inc $47,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Engert Eric $296,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Sold $370,000 -2.6% $123 / Sq Ft
01/21/2018 01/21/18 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 For Sale $379,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,812 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2024 $11,668 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2023 $10,989 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2022 $10,546 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2021 $10,249 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2020 $10,194 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2019 $0 $376,000 $54,000 $322,000
2018 $9,399 $369,000 $54,000 $315,000
2017 $8,857 $349,000 $54,000 $295,000
2016 $8,918 $349,000 $47,000 $302,000
2015 -- $349,000 $47,000 $302,000
2014 -- $331,000 $52,800 $278,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1089099

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-028-003-0001-002-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.