6901 W 33rd St Minneapolis, MN 55408
Lenox Neighborhood
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 W 33rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55408. 6901 W 33rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Peter Hobart Elementary School, St. Louis Park Middle School, and St. Louis Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,519 | $437,400 | $204,700 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $432,100 | $203,700 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $395,200 | $196,300 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $328,600 | $170,700 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $4,587 | $279,600 | $162,600 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $271,900 | $154,900 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $262,400 | $147,600 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $212,400 | $116,700 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $201,800 | $106,100 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $194,900 | $99,200 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,800 | $94,500 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map