6901 Wildwood Dr Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $237,391 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Wildwood Dr, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $250,098, approximately $224 per square foot. 6901 Wildwood Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Price Vickie L and Jamerson Phillip
Bought by
Price Vickie L and Jamerson Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,997
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
R L Investments Inc
Bought by
Price Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
Bought by
R I Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Barnes Mark and Barnes Betty Jo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota and Norwest Bank Minnesota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Vickie L | -- | None Available | |
| Price Vickie L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| R I Investments Inc | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota | $89,059 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Vickie L | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Price Vickie L | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | R I Investments Inc | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $29,649 | $4,957 | $24,692 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $30,216 | $3,711 | $26,505 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $30,216 | $2,955 | $27,261 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $22,420 | $3,829 | $18,591 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $22,420 | $3,829 | $18,591 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $21,285 | $3,829 | $17,456 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $21,285 | $3,829 | $17,456 |
| 2018 | $932,887 | $19,752 | $3,659 | $16,093 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $19,752 | $3,659 | $16,093 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $19,257 | $2,936 | $16,321 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $18,696 | $2,850 | $15,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map