6903 E 61st Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,594 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 E 61st Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $266,399, approximately $142 per square foot. 6903 E 61st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
American Bank And Trust Co Of Tulsa
Bought by
Stuard Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuard Betty | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $17,890 | $2,813 | $15,077 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $17,340 | $3,193 | $14,147 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $17,806 | $2,987 | $14,819 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $16,287 | $3,584 | $12,703 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $15,783 | $3,473 | $12,310 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $15,295 | $3,366 | $11,929 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $14,820 | $3,261 | $11,559 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $14,359 | $3,181 | $11,178 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $14,912 | $3,304 | $11,608 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $14,478 | $3,270 | $11,489 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $17,029 | $3,773 | $13,256 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $13,387 | $3,773 | $9,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map