6903 Rush Point Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 Rush Point Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $402,425, approximately $369 per square foot. 6903 Rush Point Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Castro Daniel
Bought by
Castro Mayra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$110,376
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose R and Rodriguez Elizabeth P
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Yeley Ronald and Yeley Jennifer
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose R and Rodriguez Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Dewaine A and Meyer Alice C
Bought by
Yeley Ronald and Yeley Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Probuilt Development & Construction Inc
Bought by
Meyer Dewaine A and Meyer Alice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Mayra A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Castro Mayra A | $165,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $270,540 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose R | $323,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Yeley Ronald | $132,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Meyer Dewaine A | $115,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Mayra A | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose R | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeley Ronald | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Dewaine A | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $207,238 | $37,676 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $203,176 | $36,938 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $199,193 | $36,214 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $195,288 | $35,504 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $191,459 | $34,808 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $189,497 | $34,452 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $189,497 | $34,452 | $155,045 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $182,140 | $33,115 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $178,569 | $32,466 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $175,069 | $31,830 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $172,440 | $31,352 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $169,063 | $30,738 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map