6905 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,711 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6905 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $617,178, approximately $451 per square foot. 6905 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
51St Cascade Corp
Bought by
Hoffman Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Mary E | $119,950 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoffman Mary E | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,760 | $579,300 | $361,900 | $217,400 |
| 2025 | $4,760 | $544,900 | $337,900 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $522,400 | $315,400 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $554,500 | $315,400 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $432,200 | $229,500 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $344,100 | $171,000 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $331,400 | $154,800 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $293,400 | $135,900 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $269,700 | $121,500 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $236,900 | $94,500 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $211,300 | $86,400 | $124,900 |
| 2013 | $2,364 | $168,700 | $65,700 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map