6905 E Dickenson Place Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,564 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6905 E Dickenson Place, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $694,641, approximately $421 per square foot. 6905 E Dickenson Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Unlimited Opportunity
Bought by
Rosenbach W C and Walters Roberta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,381
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$642,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Pike Marty S
Bought by
Unlimited Opportunity Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenbach W C | $240,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Unlimited Opportunity Investments Llc | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenbach W C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $45,120 | $15,670 | $15,670 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $41,890 | $11,200 | $30,690 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $41,890 | $11,200 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $32,680 | $15,440 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $33,620 | $15,890 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $32,120 | $12,710 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $32,120 | $12,710 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $29,810 | $12,160 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $29,810 | $12,160 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $28,330 | $8,493 | $19,837 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $28,330 | $8,493 | $19,837 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $21,860 | $6,933 | $14,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map