6905 Shepard Mesa Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6905 Shepard Mesa Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013. 6905 Shepard Mesa Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Roche Kathleen D
Bought by
Driscoll Farms Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Farms Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,249 | $1,776,294 | $1,172,362 | $603,932 |
| 2023 | $18,249 | $1,707,321 | $1,126,839 | $580,482 |
| 2022 | $18,266 | $1,673,845 | $1,104,745 | $569,100 |
| 2021 | $17,261 | $1,641,026 | $1,083,084 | $557,942 |
| 2020 | $17,090 | $1,624,200 | $1,071,979 | $552,221 |
| 2019 | $16,755 | $1,592,354 | $1,050,960 | $541,394 |
| 2018 | $16,492 | $1,561,132 | $1,030,353 | $530,779 |
| 2017 | $16,208 | $1,530,522 | $1,010,150 | $520,372 |
| 2016 | $15,928 | $1,500,513 | $990,344 | $510,169 |
| 2014 | $14,805 | $1,449,024 | $956,361 | $492,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map