NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6906 Molokai Dr Cypress, CA 90630

Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,213,057

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2025

Last sale price $1,142,000 $544 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,539 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to Orangewood Estates, 6906 Molokai Dr, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home nestled in the heart of Cypress. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2,100 square feet of living space, this home sits on a 5,000 square-foot lot in a highly desirable neighborhood within the Garden Grove Unified School District.
Step inside to discover a bright and open layout featuring an updated kitchen complete with a large breakfast counter, wine fridge, and modern finishes—perfect for entertaining or casual family dining. The added family room provides extra space for relaxing, hosting guests, or creating a home office or media room. Recessed lighting, dual-pane windows, and central A/C enhance comfort and energy efficiency throughout the home.
A downstairs bedroom offers flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office, while the remaining bedrooms upstairs provide ample space and privacy. The exterior offers low-maintenance landscaping and room for outdoor gatherings or gardening.
Located in a central area of the track, this home is just minutes from parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this exceptional Cypress home with modern upgrades and a family-friendly layout!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Schnitzer

ReMax Tiffany Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714 809 3171 License #01888523 Listed on: 10/09/2025

Co-Listed By

Marissa Cronin

ReMax Tiffany Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714 809 3171 License #02287915

Last Buyer's Agent

Shefa Aggarwal

Kesav Realty License #01913270

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 5338
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22401334

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 22401334
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2100.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 543.81
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patton
  • High School: Pacifica
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bell
  • Elementary School #2: PATTON
  • High School2: PACIFI

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 5338

Matterport 3D Tours

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$108,000
-8.64%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$1,177,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$1,027,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,024,814
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Tejeda Adelita
Bought by
Tejeda Adelita and The Tejeda Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Arvind -- First American Title Company
Tejeda Adelita -- None Available
Tejeda Carlos -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singh Arvind $1,027,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $1,142,000 -4.8% $544 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $1,199,900 -4.0% $571 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $595 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,139 $265,260 $95,127 $170,133
2024 $3,139 $260,059 $93,261 $166,798
2023 $3,076 $254,960 $91,432 $163,528
2022 $3,027 $249,961 $89,639 $160,322
2021 $2,996 $245,060 $87,881 $157,179
2020 $2,962 $242,548 $86,980 $155,568
2019 $2,890 $237,793 $85,275 $152,518
2018 $2,843 $233,131 $83,603 $149,528
2017 $2,803 $228,560 $81,963 $146,597
2016 $2,684 $224,079 $80,356 $143,723
2015 $2,649 $220,714 $79,149 $141,565
2014 $2,557 $216,391 $77,599 $138,792

MLS Number: PW25235886

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 224-013-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.