6906 W 54th Ave Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 W 54th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $494,753, approximately $405 per square foot. 6906 W 54th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Revned Inc
Bought by
Winters Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,574
Outstanding Balance
$107,895
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Levine Joan Ivy and Daugherty Dennis D
Bought by
Revned Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Levine Joan Ivy and Daugherty Dennis D
Bought by
Daugherty Virginia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Andrew | $161,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Revned Inc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Daugherty Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Andrew | $158,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $31,383 | $15,696 | $15,687 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $32,647 | $16,299 | $16,348 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $32,647 | $16,299 | $16,348 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $26,630 | $11,633 | $14,997 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $27,396 | $11,968 | $15,428 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $25,159 | $10,968 | $14,191 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $25,159 | $10,968 | $14,191 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $20,424 | $6,920 | $13,504 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $20,424 | $6,920 | $13,504 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $16,103 | $6,280 | $9,823 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $16,103 | $6,280 | $9,823 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $12,441 | $5,731 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map