6906 Williams Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 Williams Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $873,586, approximately $524 per square foot. 6906 Williams Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mcdonald Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Perez Diego and Perez Catalina
Bought by
Premiere Eglise De Dieu Evangelique Haitienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,876
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$523,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Fouchie Michael
Bought by
Perez Diego and Perez Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Shouppe Diane
Bought by
Shouppe Diane and Fouchie Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premiere Eglise De Dieu Evangelique Haitienne | $900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Diego | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Shouppe Diane | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Premiere Eglise De Dieu Evangelique Haitienne | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Diego | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $467,489 | $241,406 | $226,083 |
| 2024 | $8,154 | $448,746 | $224,544 | $224,202 |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $409,464 | $203,467 | $205,997 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $387,647 | $176,066 | $211,581 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $323,731 | $146,558 | $177,173 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $174,490 | $11,221 | $163,269 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $170,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $109,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $139,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $105,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $104,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $103,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map