6908 Blaisdell Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6908 Blaisdell Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $395,940, approximately $215 per square foot. 6908 Blaisdell Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Ctw Group Incorporated
Bought by
Manuel Huachichullca Huachichullca Jorge Mauricio and Manuel Huachichullca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,489
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Kereakos Robert and Kereakos Barbara
Bought by
Ctw Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Huachichullca Huachichullca Jorge Mauricio | $328,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Ctw Group Inc | $175,000 | Titlesmart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Huachichullca Huachichullca Jorge Mauricio | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ctw Group Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,161 | $371,300 | $131,000 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $355,800 | $114,000 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $353,000 | $120,000 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $306,000 | $110,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $285,000 | $95,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $237,000 | $102,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $233,000 | $100,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $197,000 | $78,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $179,000 | $72,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $173,000 | $66,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $58,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map