6908 E Mantova St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,522 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6908 E Mantova St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,032,381, approximately $723 per square foot. 6908 E Mantova St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Kroman Ronald A
Bought by
Kroman Ronald and Kroman Yachiyo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroman Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $78,414 | $34,536 | $43,878 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $76,877 | $33,859 | $43,018 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $75,371 | $33,196 | $42,175 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $73,895 | $32,546 | $41,349 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $72,447 | $31,908 | $40,539 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $70,300 | $30,962 | $39,338 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $68,922 | $30,355 | $38,567 |
| 2016 | $973 | $66,247 | $29,177 | $37,070 |
| 2015 | $940 | $65,253 | $28,739 | $36,514 |
| 2014 | $942 | $63,976 | $28,177 | $35,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map