Estimated Value: $153,459 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6908 S Mars Ln, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $158,615, approximately $149 per square foot. 6908 S Mars Ln is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Buena Tierra Development Inc
Bought by
Cavazos Fernando and Flores Maria G Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,450
Outstanding Balance
$37,589
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
The Estate Of Manuel Arias Nuevo
Bought by
Perez Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Aguirre Gabriel and Aguirre Marina I
Bought by
Estate Of Manuel Arias Nuevo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavazos Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Jose Fernando Cacazos | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Rosa E | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Of Manuel Arias Nuevo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Jose Fernando Cacazos | $45,450 | |
| Closed | Cavazos Fernando | $45,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Rosa E | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $136,088 | $43,425 | $92,663 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $114,436 | $27,675 | $86,761 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $115,481 | $27,675 | $87,806 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $103,888 | $24,975 | $78,913 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $81,853 | $17,550 | $64,303 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $76,688 | $17,550 | $59,138 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $69,837 | $16,200 | $53,637 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $71,212 | $16,200 | $55,012 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $71,899 | $16,200 | $55,699 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $61,480 | $16,200 | $45,280 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $62,627 | $16,200 | $46,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map