6909 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
1,525
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209. 6909 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Bado Shahadat
Bought by
Al Noor Real Estate Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Colucci John
Bought by
Bado Shahadat and Faqeer Yousuf S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Noor Real Estate Corp | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Bado Shahadat | $328,000 | -- | |
| Bado Shahadat | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bado Shahadat | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,515 | $99,780 | $24,420 | $75,360 |
| 2025 | $11,428 | $96,480 | $24,420 | $72,060 |
| 2024 | $11,428 | $100,800 | $24,420 | $76,380 |
| 2023 | $10,901 | $98,220 | $24,420 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $10,109 | $90,300 | $24,420 | $65,880 |
| 2021 | $10,054 | $82,560 | $24,420 | $58,140 |
| 2019 | $9,918 | $96,000 | $24,420 | $71,580 |
| 2018 | $10,106 | $44,730 | $13,657 | $31,073 |
| 2017 | $8,602 | $42,200 | $13,818 | $28,382 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $39,812 | $15,640 | $24,172 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $39,812 | $18,064 | $21,748 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $39,511 | $18,357 | $21,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map