6928 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,665,722
Studio
--
Bath
3,890
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,665,722, approximately $428 per square foot. 6928 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Cottone Brothers Llc
Bought by
Clayton 6928 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Outstanding Balance
$828,858
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$836,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Cottone Frank
Bought by
Cottone Brothers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Cottone Frank
Bought by
Cottone Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton 6928 Property Llc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Cottone Brothers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cottone Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton 6928 Property Llc | $870,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,802 | $107,160 | $26,520 | $80,640 |
| 2025 | $11,802 | $100,440 | $26,520 | $73,920 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $105,480 | $26,520 | $78,960 |
| 2023 | $11,843 | $112,260 | $26,520 | $85,740 |
| 2022 | $10,983 | $98,100 | $26,520 | $71,580 |
| 2021 | $10,923 | $88,860 | $26,520 | $62,340 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $94,980 | $26,520 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $10,244 | $90,120 | $26,520 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $10,894 | $48,596 | $17,156 | $31,440 |
| 2017 | $9,346 | $45,847 | $17,350 | $28,497 |
| 2016 | $8,647 | $43,254 | $17,024 | $26,230 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $40,807 | $18,575 | $22,232 |
| 2014 | $5,217 | $40,807 | $20,852 | $19,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map