6909 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,018 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $126,255, approximately $131 per square foot. 6909 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Hurd Michael Shannon and Hurd Kristina Renae
Bought by
Keltner Andrew and Keltner Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,414
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$92,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Hurd Debra Renee
Bought by
Hurd Michael Shannon and Hurd Kristina Renae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Pratt Dorothy Laree
Bought by
Hurd Debra Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keltner Andrew | $50,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hurd Michael Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Debra Renee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keltner Andrew | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $6,685 | $1,202 | $5,483 |
| 2024 | $769 | $6,367 | $1,592 | $4,775 |
| 2023 | $769 | $6,063 | $1,839 | $4,224 |
| 2022 | $770 | $5,775 | $2,102 | $3,673 |
| 2021 | $726 | $5,500 | $2,002 | $3,498 |
| 2020 | $716 | $5,500 | $2,002 | $3,498 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,500 | $2,002 | $3,498 |
| 2018 | $755 | $5,500 | $2,002 | $3,498 |
| 2017 | $973 | $7,095 | $2,002 | $5,093 |
| 2016 | $952 | $7,095 | $2,002 | $5,093 |
| 2015 | $954 | $7,095 | $2,002 | $5,093 |
| 2014 | $945 | $7,095 | $2,002 | $5,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map