6909 Pleasant Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Pleasant Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $419,203, approximately $304 per square foot. 6909 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hills Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Steadman Samuel and Steadman Shawn E
Bought by
Hall Mitchell and Hall Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,025
Outstanding Balance
$260,547
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Nettles Askew Beverly Charmain
Bought by
Steadman Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Mitchell | $309,500 | Preferred Title Inc | |
| Steadman Samuel | $176,000 | Global Closing & Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Mitchell | $294,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Steadman Samuel | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,668 | $395,100 | $131,000 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $380,600 | $114,000 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $378,000 | $120,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $325,000 | $110,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $247,000 | $95,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $259,000 | $102,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $248,000 | $100,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $212,000 | $78,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $190,000 | $72,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $184,000 | $66,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $58,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map