6909 Willow Ln Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $694,631 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6909 Willow Ln, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $908,158, approximately $463 per square foot. 6909 Willow Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Pr Carol J Kocuar
Bought by
Diego Rafael and Diego Oslaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Rafael | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diego Rafael | $55,000 | |
| Open | Diego Rafael | $141,137 | |
| Closed | Diego Rafael | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Diego Rafael | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $533,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $485,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $441,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $401,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $364,598 | $205,836 | $158,762 |
| 2020 | $6,828 | $351,648 | $192,698 | $158,950 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $247,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $243,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $238,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $233,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $231,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,069 | $229,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map