L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Donnelly
RE/MAX
(805) 794-6005
12 in this area
311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $601,623
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus Bonus Room, 2.5 bathroom, end-unit condo located in a desirable community in the heart of Ventura. The super spacious layout is designed for comfort and versatility. The main level is your living area with a remodeled powder bath. The bright and open living room includes fireplace, wood laminate floors, and plantation shutters and flows seamlessly with the dining area and updated kitchen. This lovely kitchen features granite countertops and updated cabinets. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on your patio across from the inviting community pool, just steps from your front door. On the third level, you will find two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and updated bathrooms. The primary suite includes updated closet doors, vaulted ceilings and pool views. On the street level you will find a Bonus Room that you can use as a 3rd bedroom, office or gym. Two car garage with laundry hookups plus an additional assigned parking space conveniently located next to the unit. The HOA includes roof/gutters, trash, beautiful walking paths, and community pool and spa. This home truly has it all. Ideally situated just minutes from the 101 and 126 freeways, this home offers unbeatable convenience with quick access to the Ventura Government Center, popular shops, restaurants, parks and everyday amenities. Make this one yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS Brokerage Email: donnellyremax@gmail.com License #01458117 Listed on: 05/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Felipe Castaneda
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #02103365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price William David | $575,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bricker Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bricker Louie J | $192,000 | American Title Co | |
| Knox Laura | $43,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knox Laura | $43,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price William David | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bricker Louie J | $101,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Laura | $129,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $575,000 | +2.7% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | -- | $348 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $289,286 | $115,712 | $173,574 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $283,614 | $113,443 | $170,171 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $278,053 | $111,218 | $166,835 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $272,601 | $109,037 | $163,564 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $267,256 | $106,899 | $160,357 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $264,516 | $105,803 | $158,713 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $259,330 | $103,729 | $155,601 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $254,246 | $101,696 | $152,550 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $249,261 | $99,702 | $149,559 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $244,375 | $97,748 | $146,627 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $240,707 | $96,281 | $144,426 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $235,994 | $94,396 | $141,598 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Liz Donnelly
RE/MAX
(805) 794-6005
12 in this area
311 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Felipe Castaneda
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-29341
APN: 083-0-240-235
Ask me questions while you tour the home.