691 Courtyards Loop Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Courtyards Loop, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $511,609, approximately $251 per square foot. 691 Courtyards Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Draa Jennifer P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,268
Outstanding Balance
$47,682
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draa Jennifer P | $77,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draa Jennifer P | $75,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $300,029 | $42,486 | $257,543 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $288,381 | $40,837 | $247,544 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $282,728 | $40,037 | $242,691 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $277,185 | $39,252 | $237,933 |
| 2020 | $6,074 | $274,344 | $38,850 | $235,494 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $268,966 | $38,089 | $230,877 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $263,693 | $37,343 | $226,350 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $258,523 | $36,611 | $221,912 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $253,455 | $35,894 | $217,561 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $249,649 | $35,355 | $214,294 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $244,760 | $34,663 | $210,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map